Beginners' Yoga Series Starts October 12



BUILDING ACCESS CODE 3227# ON SMALL KEYPAD 

<< Schedule for Fri Oct 20, 2017 - Thu Oct 26, 2017 >>


Date:
print view


Fri Oct 20, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:15 am - 7:15 am Vinyasa All Levels First Floor Anna Kavaliunas
8:00 am - 9:15 am Flow and Align Level II/III #100 Susan Hanan
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle Yoga I with Meditation #100 Dena Kahn
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa All Levels #100 Eileen Schwartz Reyna
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Vinyasa II #100 Alice Wylie
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Jivamukti Yoga Spiritual Warrior II #100 Stanley Currier

Sat Oct 21, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:15 am - 9:30 am Vinyasa II/III #100 Neva Ingalls
10:00 am - 11:15 am Vinyasa I/II #100 Alston Taggart (sub)
11:30 am - 12:45 pm Hatha I #100 Geneva Moss
3:45 pm - 5:15 pm Ashtanga Yoga II/III #100 David Ingalls

Sun Oct 22, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 10:00 am Power Yoga II/III #100 Ronnie Jersky
10:30 am - 11:45 am Svastha Vinyoga David Ingalls
10:30 am - 11:45 am Vinyasa All Levels #100 Anna Kavaliunas
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Prenatal Yoga #100 Michelle Brady
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm 200-Hour Yoga TT Program Meet and Greet INFO SESSION #400 Denese Cavanaugh
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Vinyasa I/II #100 Alice Wylie
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Hatha Yoga I/II with Meditation Dena Kahn

Mon Oct 23, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Vinyasa All Levels #100 Rebecca Kanin
8:00 am - 9:15 am Vinyasa I/II #100 Ronnie Jersky
9:30 am - 10:45 am Flow Yoga I/II #100 Jen Dryer
10:00 am - 12:00 pm DC Baby with Leala and Sarah #400 Leala D'Isidoro
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa II #100 Rhiannon Landesberg
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Vinyasa I/II #100 Anna Kavaliunas
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Mala Flow All Levels Denese Cavanaugh
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Gentle Yoga Short Course #400 Sarah Hull

Tue Oct 24, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Flow All Levels #100 Cate Gaffney
8:00 am - 9:15 am Flow and Align All Levels #100 Susan Hanan
9:30 am - 11:00 am Vinyasa II/III #100 Cate Gaffney
11:15 am - 12:15 pm Baby and Me I #100 Rachel Gooze
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa All Levels #100 Sara Lubeck
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Ashtanga Yoga I/II #100 David Ingalls
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Iyengar All Levels #400 Sarah Hull
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Managing Stress and Cultivating Resilience in the Viniyoga Tradition -- A Six Weeks Course Robin Glantz

Wed Oct 25, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Vinyasa II #100 Ronnie Jersky
9:30 am - 10:45 am Flow Yoga I/II Jen Dryer
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Gentle Yoga I #100 Geneva Moss
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa All Levels #100 Alexandria Hall
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa II/III #100 David Ingalls
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Sivananda Yoga I/II (Gentle Yoga) #100 Laura Narayani

Thu Oct 26, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Flow Yoga All Levels #100 Ronnie Jersky
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa II/III #100 Cate Gaffney
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Itsy Bitsy Baby Yoga Michelle Brady
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa II #100 Alice Wylie
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Kripalu Yoga I (Gentle) Emma Silverman
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Beginners' Yoga #400 Denese Cavanaugh
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Prenatal Yoga #100 Michelle Brady